Who Attends

MEET OUR AUDIENCE OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND INDUSTRY LEADERS

The P3 Higher Education Summit is one of the largest gatherings of campus leaders and  development experts in the country. 

At this year’s event you’ll meet owners representing public and private institutions, community colleges, small institutions, doctoral institutions and research universities from across the country. 

Each year campus treasurers, budgeting directors, procurement officers, chancellors, financial officers, facility mangers, and other campus administrators attend to learn how campuses of all sizes are overcoming resource constraints to meet their development needs. 

Attendees also include senior leaders from the construction, engineering, architecture, legal, investment, and consulting sectors; as well as experienced project advisers currently active and working with institutions of all sizes.

Audience Breakdown

Our audience offers a unique and valuable opportunity to network with present and future clients in a casual educational forum. Many are seeking opportunities to develop their business and find new projects and partners in higher education. 

You will find professionals with the following backgrounds on the conference floor:

Colleges and Universities: Chief financial officers, business officers, senior administrators for student services, facilities, and auxiliary services, and planners, chancellors, governing board members, and provosts. 

Private Sector Audience: C-level executives, presidents, vice presidents, business development leaders, and managing directors.

Attendees with little experience in the development and operation of the P3 model will benefit from our industry experts presenting their knowledge, and valuable insights into market trends crucial for business decisions. 

More seasoned professionals will benefit from our incredible networking opportunities to cultivate relationships with college/university and industry influencers.

Featured Participants

Anne Arundel Community College
Antelope Valley College
Appalachian State University
Arkansas State University
Ashland University
Azusa Pacific University
Baylor University
Bentley University
California Polytechnic State University
California State University
California State University East Bay
California State University Maritime Academy
California State University, Bakersfield
California State University, Chancellor Office
California State University, Channel Islands
California State University, Dominguez Hills
California State University, Fresno
California State University, Sacramento
California State University, San Bernardino
Cecil College
Central Washington University
Chaffey College
Coast Community College District
College of Southern Nevada
Colorado School of Mines
Dallas County Community College District
Dutchess Community College
Eastern Michigan University
Eastfield College
Florida State University
Foothill College
Fordham University
Humboldt State University
Illinois State University
Kansas State University Foundation
Kent State University
Michigan Tech
Montgomery College
Nevada State College
New Jersey City University
Oakland University
Oklahoma State University Institute of Technology
Orange Coast College
Oregon State University
Pacific Union College
Palau Community College
Philander Smith College
Portland Community College
Rutgers University
Saint Mary's College of California
Salt Lake Community College
San Bernardino Community College District
San Francisco State University
San Jose State University
Santa Ana College
School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Seattle Pacific University
Seattle University
Seminole State College of Florida
South Dakota State University
Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
St. Edward's University
St. John's University
State University System of Florida Board of Governors
Texas A&M University
Texas State Technical College
The College of Wooster
The University of Texas at Austin
The University of Texas at Dallas
The University of Texas System
Tulane University
UC Hastings College of the Law
UC San Diego
UNC Chapel Hill
University of Alabama
University of Alabama at Birmingham
University of California, Davis
University of California, Irvine
University of California, Merced
University of California, Santa Barbara
University of Chicago
University of Connecticut
University of Denver
University of Hawaii Community Colleges
University of Hawaii System
University of Hawaii West Oahu
University of Houston - Victoria
University of Idaho
University of Illinois
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
University of Kansas
University of Kentucky
University of Maryland, College Park
University of Michigan
University of Minnesota
University of Nevada, Reno
University of New Mexico
University of North Carolina Wilmington
University of North Dakota
University of North Texas System
University of Oklahoma
University of Redlands
University of Southern California
University of Utah
University of Washington
UNT Health Science Center
UNT Health Science Center
USMA, West Point
Vassar College
Virginia Commonwealth University
Virginia Tech
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Florida A&M University
Anderson University
University of Maine at Augusta
Louisiana State University
San Diego State University
University of South Florida
California State University, San Marcos
Louisiana Board of Regents
University of Nebraska
Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis
University of Arizona
University of Massachusetts
Arizona State University
Loyola Marymount University
University of Pittsburgh
Washington State University
University of California, San Francisco
Michigan State University
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
South Orange County Community College District
AMDA | College and Conservatory of the Performing Arts
Brigham Young University–Idaho
University of California, Riverside
Bowie State University
LSU Health Foundation
Cloud County Community College
Lasell College
California State University, Northridge
Boston College
Carlow University
California Institute of the Arts
College of the Desert
University of San Diego
University of Colorado Boulder
University of Washington
California State University, Fullerton
The University of Texas at San Antonio
University of California, Santa Cruz
Purdue University
California State University, Monterey Bay

OTHER HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS REPRESENTED IN OUR EVENTS

Ajou University Stanford University Medical Center
Arizona State University Stockton University
Bellarmine University Tarrant County College District
Blinn College Texas A&M University System
Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia The Pennsylvania State University
Bridgewater State University The University of Southern Mississippi
Cal Poly State University The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Cal State San Marcos University Truckee Meadows Community College
Cal State University Channel Islands University at Buffalo
California State University Northridge University of Alaska, Division of Design &  Construction
California State University San Marcos University of Arkansas at Little Rock
California State University, Office Of The Chancelor University of Botswana
Californina State University of Monterey Bay University of California Hastings College of the Law
Central Arizona College University of California San Francisco
Central Washington University University of California Santa Cruz
Claflin University University of California, Davis
Colorado State University University of California, Merced
Colorado State University Research Foundation University of California, Office of the President
Colorado State University-Pueblo University of California, San Diego
Cornell University University of California, San Francisco
Dallas County Community College District University of California, Santa Barbara
Florida Atlantic University University of California, Santa Cruz
Georgetown University University of Central Lancashire
Humboldt State University University of Colorado
INTO University Partnerships University of Florida 
Iowa State University University of Houston-Victoria
Johns Hopkins University University of Kansas
Johns Hopkins University Carey Business School University of Maryland
Kansas State University University of Massachusetts, Amherst
Laredo Community College University of Minnesota Rochester
Minnesota State University, Mankato University of Minnesota
Montana State University Innovation Campus University of Nevada, Reno
New Jersey City University University of New Mexico
New York University University of New Mexico – Real Estate Dept.
Northeastern State University University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Northeastern University University of Oklahoma 
Northern Michigan University University of Pittsburgh
Nova Southeastern University University of Redlands
Oregon State University University of Texas at Dallas
Penn State University University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Philander Smith College University of the Pacific
University of Arizona University of Utah
San Diego State University University of Washington Tacoma
San Jacinto College District University System of Georgia
Seminole State College of Florida UT Arlington College of Engineering

INDUSTRY FIRMS REPRESENTED AT OUR EVENTS

3north Killam  Development, Ltd.
Abacus Project  Management, Inc. Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
Abeinsa EPC Kirksey  Architecture
Abilene  Cultural Affairs Council Kitchell
ACA Financial Guaranty Kleinfelder
Accent  Construction Services KLH Engineers
ACCIONA  Concessions S.L. KMD Architects
Acciona  Infrastructure Knudson LP
ACS Infrastructure Knutson Construction
Adolfson & Peterson Construction Kobayashi,  Sugita & Goda
AECOM Kochville Township Downtown Development Authority
AECOM Building Construction Kokosing Construction Company, Inc.
AECOM Capital Komatsu Architecture
AECOM  P3 Advisory Services KPFF  Consulting Engineers
AECOM Technical Services KPMG
AEG KSQ  Architecs
AEI KSQ  Design
Aeroterm KSU Foundation
AFCO Kudela  & Weinheimer
Affiliated  Engineers, Inc Kutak Rock
AGC of America Kuwait  Petroleum Corporation
AgileAssets,  Inc K-WAM  Financial Solutions
AIAI KWP Capital LLC
AIG KY State Government/ Facility & Support Services
AISC LA  Metro
AJG Lachel  & Associates, Inc.
Akerman LLP LAEDC
Alan Plummer  Associates, Inc. Lafarge
Alberici  Constructors LafargeHolcim
Alcatel-Lucent Lake  Cumberland Area Development District
Aldridge  Electric Lancaster  County Convention Center Authority
Allen &  Overy LLP Landmark Dividend
Alliance for  Construction Excellence, ASU Landon & Rian Enterprises, Inc.
Alliance  Geotechnical Group, Inc. LANE Construction
Alliant  Construction Services Langan  Engineering & Environmental Services
Alliant  Insurance Services, Inc Lansing Township Downtown Development Authority
Allied World Insurance Company Laredo Development Foundation
Alpha  Building Corporation Law Office of Mark Foster
Altus  Group Lawrence  Friedman Brokerage & Investments
Alvarez  & Marsal Lea+Elliott, Inc.
AMCAL  Multi-Housing Ledcor  Construction Inc
American  Campus Communities Lee County Port Authority
American Institute of Archtects Legat  Architects
American Institute of Steel Construction Leidos Engineering
American Life Inc. Lend Lease
American  Parking Solutions Leo A Daly
American States  Utility Services Leopardo Company
American  Structurepoint, Inc. Liberty Mutual Investments
Americaribe,  Inc. / Bouygues Liberty Mutual Surety Company
Americo Life Life Time Fitness
Amicus  Investors LLC LIncoln Property Company
AMT LISC’s New Markets Support Company
Anslow  Bryant Construction, LTD Living Cities
AON LJB  Inc.
Aon Infrastructure Solutions LMBeasleyLLC
Aon  Risk Solutions LMN Architects
Apgar & Company Lochner
ARCADIS Lockton  Companies
Architectural  Dimensions Lockwood  Andrews and Newnam
Argyle  Security Group Lodestar Public Affairs
Arora  Engineers Longbow Partner LLP
Arthur J Gallagher Loop Capital Markets LLC
Arup Lord Aeck Sargent
Ashley  McGraw Architects, DPC Los  Angeles World Airports
AssetWorks  LLC Louis Berger
Associated  Bank Louisville Metro Government
Associated Builders and Contractors Lowe Enterprises, Inc.
AT&T Lowenstein Sandler LLP
Athens  Texas EDC Lucero Development Services
Atkins Luckett & Farley Development LLC
ATKINS M.C.  Dean, Inc.
Atwood Capital Partners M.E.  Group, Inc.
AUI Contractors Macquarie Capital
Austin  Commercial Macquarie Group
Austin  Industries, Inc. Madigan, Inc.
Autodesk, Inc. MAG USA
AVI-SPL Main Street Partners
AVIV AMCG Manatee County Government
Axomic-OpenAsset Manatt,  Phelps & Phillips
AZTEC Engineering Group, Inc. Manhattan Construction Company
Baer  Engineering and Environmental Consulting, Inc. Manhattan Road & Bridge Company
Baker Tilly Maricopa County
Balfour  Beatty Marsh
Balfour  Beatty Campus Solutions Marsh USA, Inc.
Balfour  Beatty Construction Martin / Martin, Inc.
Banco  Gerador SA Massey, Watson, Bowers and Hembree
Bank of America  Merrill Lynch Massman  Construction
Barnard  Construction Company, Inc. Matanuska  Susitna Borough
Bartlett  Cocke General Contractors Mat-Su  RC&D
Barvin  Group Maul Foster & Alongi
BASF  Center for Building Excellence McBains Cooper International
Bass, Berry  & Sims MCC Group
Baylor  Health MCC Real Estate Group
Bayonne  Municipal Utilities Authority McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
BayShore Contractors, LLC McCarthy Holdings, Inc.
BBVA  Compass McCownGordon Construction
BCRA McGough Construction Co., LLC
BD  Solutions McGraw-Hill Construction
BDG/IRG/WDGC McGriff,  Seibels & Williams
BDO Consulting McGuireWoods  Consulting

INDUSTRY FIRMS REPRESENTED AT OUR EVENTS (CONTINUED)

Bechtel Global  Corporation Mckenna  Long & Aldrdige LLP
Beck  Technology McKinney Community Development Corp.
Becker  & Poliakoff McKinstry
Beirne, Maynard  & Parsons LLP McKissack & Mckissack
Bekaert MCM
Ben C. Gerwick, Inc. McMahon
Benesch  Friedlander Coplan & Aronoff McManimon,  Scotland & Baumann, LLC
Bernards McMillan Pazdan Smith
Bernhard Energy Mcnair  Law Firm, P.A.
Best Best &  Krieger LLP MDC,  Inc
Bickerstaff  Heath Merck  & Co
Big  Sky Construction Meridiam
Bilzin Sumberg  LLP Merrick  & Company
Binkley  & Barfield, Inc. Mesa County, Colorado
BioRealty,  Inc. Mesirow Financial
Birmingham Community Development Messer  Construction Co.
Blach Construction Company METRO
Black & Veatch Metro Nashville Airport Authority
Blue  Cottage Consulting Metro Regional Government
Blueocean  International Realty Metro Transit / Southwest Light Rail Project Office
BNSF Railway Metropolitan Council
Bofi holding Metropolitan Transit Authority of Harris County
Bohler  Engineering Meyer Najem Construction
BOKA Powell MGB  Development Group
Bond and  Kennedy, Inc. Miami-Dade County
Booz Allen  Hamilton Miami-Dade County, Internal Services Department
Borough  of Keyport, New Jersey Michael Baker Jr., Inc.
Bowen  Engineering Corp. Michael Bass Group
BoyarMiller Michael Best & Friedrich LP
Brailsford  & Dunlavey Michels  Corporation
BRIC  Partnership, LLC Midtown Redevelopment Authority
Bridge Tower Partners Midwest LECET
Brighton  Housing Authority Miles & Stockbridge
Brinkley  Sargent Wiginton Architects Milligan Partners
Brisa North-America Ministry  of Difense
Broaddus  & Associates Mithoff Burton
Brooks  City-Base MITHUN
Brookhurst Development & Advisory ML  Companies
Brooksville –  Tampa Bay Regional Airport MOCA
Bruce  & Merrilees Electric Company Moffatt & Nichol
BSA  LifeStructures Montgomery County, Maryland
Buchart  Horn Montgomery County, Texas – MUD 60
Buckingham  Companies Moody’s Canada Inc.
Buffalo  Bayou Partnership Moody’s Investors Service
Building  & Earth Sciences, Inc. Moran Enterprises, Inc.
Bureau  Veritas of North America Morris Architects
Burgess  Services Morris,  Manning & Martin LLP
Burke Williams  & Sorensen, LLP Mortenson Construction
Burns &  Levinson LLP Mortenson Development, Inc.
Burns &  McDonnell Mosnar Group, LLC
Burns Development Group Moss  and Associates
Business First  Bank Mott  MacDonald
Business  Transformation Group MULTATECH
Butler Snow  LLP Munich Reinsurance America
BWC  Consulting, LLC Municipal Acquisitions
C&M  Associates, Inc. Municipality  of Anchorage
C&S Companies Munsch  Hardt
C.C. Myers, Inc. Murphy  + Graves + Trimble, PLLC
C2  Strategic Communications MW Builders
Cambridge  Construction Corp MWH Global
Cambridge  Holdings, Inc. MWH Infrastructure Development, Inc.
Cameron County Regional Mobility Authority Nabholz  Construction Corp.
CampusParc Nabors,  Giblin & Nickerson, P.A.
Cana  Development Nassau County BOCC
Canadian  Council for Public-Private Partnerships National  Association of State Procurement Officials
CanAm  Enterprises National  Conference of State Legislatures
Capston National Development Council
Capstone  Development Partners Navigate Research
Carlton  Fields, P.A. NAWC
Cass  County Government NBS
Catalyst  Commerical NCIRE  
Catepillar NDC Public-Private Partnerships
CBC  Real Estate Group New Day
CBRE Public Institutions & Education Solutions New Mexico Tourism Department
CBRE, Inc. New  Millennium Building Systems
CCS  International, Inc. Newmeyer & Dillion, LLP
CDM Smith NGLKC
Celtic Energy | An NV5 Company Nixon Peabody LLP
CEMEX NORESCO
CENTRIA NORESCO  – United Technologies
Centro  San Antonio NORR,  LLC
Century  HealthRealty Norris Design
Century  Investment Partners North  Texas Tollway Authority
CFS Engineers Norton Rose Fulbright
CFZ Group Norwalk Redevelopment Agency
CGL | A  World of Solutions Nossaman LLP
CH2M NTE Mobility Partners & LBJ Infrastructure Group
Charleston  County Government Nuveen Asset Management
Chase Properties ODASA (IH&P)
Chatham  County Odebrecht Construction Inc.
Chesapeake  Research Consortium Oglesby Greene Architects
CHMWarnick OHL  USA
Christopher  Carvell Architects Olathe  Chamber of Commerce
Chubb & Son Old Republic Insurance Group
Cianbro Oldcastle
Cianbro  Corporation OLIN
CIBC Olsson Associates
Cintra Omaha Housing Authority
Citi O’Melveny  & Myers LLP
Civeo Omni Hotels

INDUSTRY FIRMS REPRESENTED AT OUR EVENTS (CONTINUED)

Civic San Diego OMNIPLAN
Civil &  Environmental Consultants Oncor  Electric Delivery
Civil  Design & Engineering Onvia
Civitas  Capital Group Opsis Architecture LLP
Clark  Condon Associates Orascom  Construction
Clark  Construction Orix  USA
Clark  Construction Group Overland, Pacific & Cutler, Inc.
Clark  Nexsen OZ  Architecture
Clark  Realty Capital, L.L.C. P3 Advisors
CLB Porter P3 Bulletin
CMB EB5 Visa P3 Commercial
CMB Regional  Centers p3Point
CO  Architects Pannone  Lopes Devereaux & West LLC
CoBank Parametrix
Cofely  and Kelvin Emtech Parker Infrastructure Partners
CohnReznick  LLP Parkhill, Smith & Cooper, Inc.
Collin County Facilities Management Parkland Health & Hospital Systems
Colorado  Center for Infrastructure Investment Parrish Construction Group
Colorado  National Bank Parsons  Brinckerhoff
Colorado  State Landboard Paslay  Management Group, LP
Columbia River EDC Pavlov Media
Commissioner of State Land Payden  & Rygel
Commissioners of  the Land Office PBK
Communication  Resources Northwest PCL  Construction
Concessions Hospitality Management PCL  Constructors Canada Inc.
Conley  Group Peckar  & Abramson, P.C.
Construction Engineering Technology Services, P.C. Pelli  Clarke Pelli Architects
Constructive  Edge Perkins Coie LLP
Consulate General of Canada Perkins Eastman
Contract  Land Staff Perkins+Will
Cook  County, IL Petra Systems
Cooksey  Communications PFIC
CORE  Construction, Inc. Pflugerville Community Development Corp.
CoreCivic PGAL
Corning PGAV  Architects
Corning Optical  Communications Phase Engineering, Inc
Corvias  Campus Living Phelps Development
Corvias Group Pillar, Inc.
Corvias  Solutions Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
Costello,  Inc. Pima County Facilities Management
County of Orange Piper Jaffray & Co
County of  Sacramento PJ  Dick Trumbull
County  of San Diego PKM Steel Service Inc.
County of Santa  Clara Plenary Concessions
County  of Sonoma Plenary Group USA
CPM Pleskow Company
CPS Energy/Peloton Commercial Real Estate Plum Creek
CR  architecture + design Polk County
Creative-Workx Polsinelli
Credit  Lease Investments, LLC Polyize Technologies, Inc.
Crescent  Communities Populous
Crescent  Growth Capital, LLC Port  of Camas-Washougal
Crescent Real  Estate Equities Port of Corpus Christi Authority
Creston  Electronics Port of Laredo
CRIADO  & Associates, Inc. Port of Los Angeles
Crista Ministries/Hub International Port of Portland
CRL  Associates, Inc. Port of Ridgefield
Cross Israel Highway Port of San Antonio
CSRS Port of San Diego
CSU Channel Islands Port of Seattle
CSU Office of  the Chancellor Port of Vancouver
CSU Research Foundation Real Estate Office Port San Antonio
CTA Portland  Development Commission
CTA Architects  Engineers PQM,  Inc.
CTL Capital,  LLC PRAXIS
CTL  Securities Prescire Group LLC
CUBE 3  Studio Architects LLC Presidium Group
Currie  & Brown, Inc. Preston  Hollow Capital
C.W. Driver Prince George County
Dallas  Business Journal Procore
Dallas  Convention Visitors Bureau Professional  Engineering Consultants
Dallas/Fort  Worth International Airport Professional  Service Industries, Inc. (PSI)
Dannenbaum  Engineering Corporation Proinversion
Dant  Clayton Corporation Project Control
DART Project Finance Advisory Limited
DASNY Project Management Consultants, LLC
David Evans And  Asociates Prologis
David Taussig  & Associates, Inc Provident Resources Group Inc.
Davidson,  Troilo, Ream & Garza, P.C. PRR  Communications
Davis &  Floyd, Inc. PSG LLC
DBIA Public Finance Authority
DBL Law Public Solutions and Strategies
DC Government –  OCFO Purdy-McGuire
DCI  Engineers PWS
DCK Capital Solutions Quantitas
Debtwire Municipals Queensland  Government
DeKalb  County Government Quest 2 Consulting
Dekker/Perich/Sabatini R.C.  Construction Co., Inc.
Dentons US LLP Raba  Kistner Infrastructure, Inc.
Denver  International Airport RainTree Group Holding LLC
Denver  Urban Renewal Authority Ramos
Department of  Employment Services Ramp Development
Department of Veterans Affairs Ramsey County
Dept of Veterans Affairs Range  and Civil Construction, LLC
Design-Build Institute of America RCLCO
DeSoto EDC Reed Construction Data
Deutsche Bank REES
Deutsche Bank  Trust Company Americas Regional Recycling & Waste Reduction District
Development  Corp. of Abilene Republic Services
Development  Industries RESET

INDUSTRY FIRMS REPRESENTED AT OUR EVENTS (CONTINUED)

Dewberry Architects Revenue Authority of Prince George’s County
DFW  International Airport Reznick Group
Diamond  Ridge Development RH  Shackelford, Inc
DLA Piper LLP RIB  U.S.COST
DLR Group Rice Lake Construction Group
Dorsey &  Whitney LLP Ric-Man Construction FL, Inc.
Downtown  Arlington Mgmt Corp Rida  Development Corporation
Downtown  Bloomington Inc. Rider  Levett Bucknall
Downtown Fort Worth, Inc. Rio Grande Power Alliance, LTD.
Downtown Investment Authority Riverlife
Downtown Phoenix Partnership RK  Mechanical, Inc.
Downtown  Sacramento Foundation RK&K,  LLP
DowntownDC  Business Improvement District RNL Design
DPR Construction Robert  A. Bothman Construction
DRAGADOS  USA Robins & Morton
Dragados  USA, Inc. Robinson  & Cole LLP
Drew  Company Rockford Housing Authority
Duke Realty Rockford  Metropolitan Agency for Planning
Durham County Government Ross  & Baruzzini
EA Engineering, Science, and Technology, Inc., PBC Ross Charitable Foundation
Eau Claire  Development Corp RSP  Architects
EB-5 Bonds RTKL Associates Inc.
EB5  Investors Rudolph & Sletten
EB5 USA  Partners, LLC Rutan  & Tucker, LLP
ECM  International Ryan  LLC
Ecology and Environment, Inc. Rydle Project Funding – Capital Projects Finance Authority
ECS, Ltd. S&B  Infrastructure
Edgemoor  Development S&W  LLP
Edgemoor  Infrastructure & Real Estate S. M. Wilson & Co.
EdR Trust S.B. Ballard Construction Co
EHDD Saint  Paul Port Authority
EHI Salt  Lake County
El Grito 5k  Tru-Management Salt Lake County Planning and Development
Elected Government and Legislative Official Dallas Independent School District SAM – Construction Services, Inc.
ELS  Architecture and Urban Design Samet Corporation
Emax Financial  and Real Estate Advisory Services, LLC Samsung C&T
Embassy  of Israel San  Antonio River Authority
Emeritus San Benito EDC
Emerys Sapp  & Sons San Diego Airport Authority
EMJ Corporation San  Diego Housing Commission
Emmitt  Smith Enterprises San Diego Unified Port District
Employment &  Social Development Canada Sarasota  County
Encore Garfield Public/Private, LLC Sasaki  Associates, Inc.
Engineering  Consulting Services (ECS) Saunders Construction
Engineering News-Record (ENR) Schaeffer Consulting LLC
Englander Knabe & Allen Schemmer
Enovity Schmidt Associates
ENR  Texas & Louisiana Schneider Electric / Moving Forward Middle Tennessee
EPR  Financial Services SecureBio International
EPR Properties Sellen  Construction
Epstein SERA  Architects
Ernst & Young Infrastructure Advisors, LLC Seven One Inc
Escambia County Community Redevelopment Severn Trent – North America
ESmith  Legacy Holdings Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Evans-Graves  Engineers, Inc. SFAA
Exp  Federal SfL+a  Architects / FirstFloor
F.A. Wilhelm  Construction Co., Inc. SFS  Architecture
FAC Services SH Architecture
Facchina Group  of Companies Shafer,  Kline & Warren
Faegre Baker  Daniels LLP Shawmut  Design and Construction
Fairfax  County Department of Housing SHE Design Build
Fairmount  Properties Shiel Sexton Company, Inc.
Family  Entertainment, LLC Shikun and Binui Ltd.
Fasken Martineau  DuMoulin LLP Shimmick Construction
FCA  International Shive Hattery, Inc.
FCC Construction Shook Construction
Fengate Capital  Management Shook Kelley
Fenstermaker  & Assoc. Siebert  Brandford Shank
Fentress  Architects Siemens
Ferrovial Agroman US Siemens Financial Services, Inc.
Financial Freedom Funding LLC Siemens Industry
Finfrock SiFi Networks
First American  Title Insurance Company Signature Bank
First  Hartford Realty Signet Enterprises, LLC
First  Solutions SimplexGrinnell
First Southhwest Skanska
Flatiron  Construction Skanska Infrastructure Development
Fletcher  & Fischer Skanska  Project Development
Flintco, LLC Skanska USA Building Inc.
Florida  Blue Skidmore  Owings & Merrill
Florida Council of Public-Private Partnerships Sky Realty
Florida’s  Adventure Coast VIsitors Bureau Smart & Resilient Cities
Floyd  County, IN – County Government Smart Worlds
Fluor  Corporation Smith Group JJR
FMI SMPC Architects
Ford Nassen  & Baldwin P.C. SMPS
Fort  Worden Public Development Authority SNC-Lavalin Thermal Power
Forte  and Tablada Solomon  Cordwell & Buenz
Forum  Equity Partners SOM  Architecture
Fox Blocks Sonoma County
Fox  Rothschild LLP Sound Transit
Frank  Architects Inc Source 3 Development
Fred  Weber, Inc. Source Suite
Freese and  Nichols, Inc. South Swell Development Group
Frisco  Texas International Development Center Southern  California Associatoin of Governments
Frost  Brown Todd LLC SP  Plus Corporation
FTI  Consulting SpawGlass
Fugro Consultants, Inc. Speed-Fab Crete Corp.
Fulton  County Government Spencer Fane LLP
Fusco Corporation Spire Consulting Group, LLC

INDUSTRY FIRMS REPRESENTED AT OUR EVENTS (CONTINUED)

Gannett  Fleming Squire  Patton Boggs LLP
Gardere Wynne  Sewell LLP SSFM  International, Inc.
Garfield  Public/Private, LLC St. Charles County Convention & Sports  Facilities Authority
Garland  Chamber of Commerce Standard  Parking
Garney  Construction Stantec
Garver Stantec  Architecture Inc.
Gate  House Capital Stantec  Consulting
Gate  Way Group Star America Infrastructure Partners
Gates  Group Capital Partners Starr Technical Risks
GEI  Consultants Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide
General Services Administration State of Hawaii – Department of Education
Gensler Steelcase
Geocomp  Corporation Steinberg Architects
GH2 Architects, LLC Stellar
Gilbane  Building Company STG Design
Gilbane  Development Company Stites  & Harbison, PLLC
Giles  Engineering Associates, Inc. STOA Architects
gkkworks Strasburger & Price LLP
Glenmark  Holding Strategic Advisory Group
Global  Affairs Canada Strategic Development Partners
Globalvia Strategic Partnerships, Inc.
GNOEC Stratus Infrastructure
Golden  Steves Cohen & Gordon LLP STUDIOS  Architecture
Goodfellow  Bros, Inc. STV  Incorporated
Goodwin  Bros. Construction Company Suburban Land Reserve
Goulston  & Storrs SUEZ North America
Governing  Magazine Sumitomo Electric Industries
Government  of Cook County, IL Summit  DCK, LLC
Government  Services Group Sundt  Construction
GPD Group Surveying  And Mapping, Inc.
Graham Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP
Graham  Capital SVA Architects, Inc.
Grant  Thornton Swerdling & Associates
Great  Falls Development Authority Swinerton Builders
Greater  Irving-Las Colinas Chamber of Commerce Syska  Hennessy Group
Greater Jamaica Development Corp. Syska  Hennessy Group, Inc.
Green  Courte Partners T.Y.  Lin International
Greenberg Traurig LLP Table Rock Capital
GSC  Architects Tampa  Housing Authority
Guernsey TD Industries
Guggenheim  Partners Teague,  Nall and Perkins
Gulfport Main Street Association Teichert, Inc.
Gvr Services  Center Tejani Investments LLC
Gwinnett  Convention & Visitors Bureau, Inc. Terra Technologies
H&A  Architects & Engineers Terracare Associates, LLC
H. J. High  Construction Company Terracon Consultants, Inc.
H. R. Gray Terrametrix, LLC
Haahs & Associates TerranearPMC
Hanbury  Tetrad Corporation
Harrell  Hospitality Group Tetrad Property Group, LLC
Harris and Dome Nigeria Limited Texas Facilities Commission
Harrison,  Walker & Harper Texas General Land Office
Harristown Enterprises Inc. Texas Infrastructure Council
Haskell Texas Lone Star Enterprises
Hastings+Chivetta  Architects Texas Sterling Construction
Hatch Mott  MacDonald THA Architecture Inc.
Hawkins  Delafield & Wood LLP The Beck Group
Hawley  Troxell The Boyer Company
Hayward  Baker Inc. The Branch Group, Inc.
HCC Surety  Group The  Brandt Companies, LLC
HCSS The British Embassy — Washington DC
HDG Hotels The Clark Enersen Partners
HDR The DRANREF Foundation
HDR Architecture, Inc. The Facchina Group of Companies, LLC
HDR  Constructors, Inc. The GEO Group, Inc
HDR Engineering,  Inc. The Hartford
Hector  Perez & Associates The Howard Hughes Corporation
Heery The Hvidt Group
HemisFair  Park Area Redevelopment Corp. The Kenrich Group LLC
Henderson  Engineers The  Korte Company
Hensel  Phelps The Lane Construction Corp.
Hernando  County Office of Business Development The McDonnel Group, L.L.C
Hernando  County Tourism Bureau The NRP Group
Herzog The Rodriguez Group
Herzog  Contracting Corp. The Ross Group Construction Corporation
HGA The Scion Group LLC
HGA Architects and Engineers The TMA Group
Hidalgo County Judge’s Office The  Univeristy of Texas Rio Grande Valley
HIll  & Wilkinson General Contractors The  University Corporation
Hill  International, Inc. The Vailon Group
Hillsborough  County The Valued Advisor Fund
Hillsborough County Attorney’s Office The Walsh Group
Hillsborough  Transit Authority The Walt Disney Company
Hillwood Investments The  Weitz Company
Hilton  Worldwide The Whiting-Turner Contracting Compnay
HKS ThinkP3, LLC
HMC  Architects Thinkspot Inc.
HNTB Thomson Reuters
Hoar Construction Thor Equities
Hoar  Program Management Thornton Tomasetti
Hobas Pipe  USA Three|E Consulting Group, LLC
HOCHTIEF PPP Solutions North America Tiffany Design Works
Hodgson  Russ LLP Titan Development
Hoefer  Wysocki Architecture TLC Engineering for Architecture
Hoffman  Construction TNECD
Hogan  & Associates Construction Town of Addison
Hogan  Lovells US LLP Town of Davie
HOK Town of Flower Mound
HOK Architecture TP Invest
Holland  & Hart Trademark Property Company

INDUSTRY FIRMS REPRESENTED AT OUR EVENTS (CONTINUED)

Homeier  & Law, P.C. Trammell  Crow Company
Honeywell TransSoultions
Horne LLP Transurban
Horne-Williams  Management Consulting, LLC Travis County Healthcare District
Hotel  Appraisers & Advisors Traylor  Bros., Inc.
Houston  Airport System Tremco Inc.
Houston  First Corporation Tremco/RPM
Houston-Galveston Area Council Tri Global Energy
Howard  County Government – DPW/Facilities Trihydro Corporation
Howard  Hughes Corporation TTG
Howard S.  Wright TTG  Corp
HR&A  Advisors, Inc. Turner & Townsend
Huckabee  Inc. Turner Construction Company
Huen  Electric Turner  Surety and Insurance Brokerage, Inc
Humphreys  Company Tutor Perini Corporation
Hunden  Strategic Partners TVO Management Services
Hunt  Companies TWI  PR
Hunt  Companies/Amber Infrastructure TYCO SimplexGrinnell
Hunt  Construction Group TYPSA  / AZTEC Engineering
HuntonBrady  Architects TYPSA Group
Husch  Blackwell LLP U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
HVJ Associates U.S.  General Services Administration
HVS Consulting UCI Design & Construction Services
HWH Group UCSD Housing, Dining & Hospitality
i3 Integration LLC UK Trade & Investment
Ibarra  Consulting Engineers UMB  Bank
IBARRA  Consulting Engineers, Inc. Underground Imaging Technologies
IBI Group UNITE HERE
IBM United Forming, Inc.
ICF International University Student Living
ICSC UNT Dallas
IDE  Technologies Ltd. UNT  Health Science Center
IHC  Construction Companies, LLC Upper Kirby District
IHI INC Urban  Redevelopment Authority
IIPL USA UrbanIS
IIUSA UrbanWorks, Inc. and Riggs Abney Law Firm
Ikons, Guasch  & Associates URS  Corporation
Illinois US Army Corps of Engineers
Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy US  eb5 NYC Regional Center
Images US Facilities
Impact  DataSource US  Resiliency Council
IMS USKH  Inc.
inCode  Consulting Utley Education Foundation
Informa US UTRGV
InfraManagement  Group LLC UVA Foundation
Infrastructure  Advisors LLC Vanasse  Hangen Brustlin, Inc.
Infrastructure  and Industrial Constructors USA LLC Vanderlande Industries Inc.
Infrastructure  Engineering, Inc. Vanir  Construction Management, Inc.
Inland Valley  Development Agency Vectorworks, Inc.
Integral  Group Versar
Intermountain Infrastructure Exchange VIA  Metropolitan Transit
International Bank of Commerce Ventas
International Risk Group, LLC VINCI Concessions USA
Iowa  Events Center/Polk County Virginia Beach Convention and Visitors Bureau
Iowa  Falls Area Development Corporation Virginia Beach Strategic Growth Office
Iron  Horse Architects Visit Bloomington Indiana
Irving  Convention & Visitors Bureau VLK Architects
Itinera USA VMDO
J. A. Street  & Associates Volkert
J.L.  Powers & Associates/Costello VRX, Inc.
J.P. Morgan VTMI
Jackson  Kelly PLLC Wakefield Beasley & Associates
Jackson Walker, L.L.P. W.W.  Clyde & Co.
Jacksonville  Aviation Authority Walbridge
Jacobs Walker Parking Consultants
Jacobs  Engineering Wall  Street Journal
James  Construction Group Wallace Engineering – Structural Consultants, Inc.
JE Dunn  Construction Walsh Investors
Jensen  Hughes Walter P Moore
Jewett  Consulting Warner Construction Consultants
JLC Warner  Norcross & Judd LLP
JLG  Architects Waste Management
JLL Wayne O’Neill & Associates
JLL Public  Institutions Group WCX
JMA  Architects, Inc. WDG  Architecture
JMI Realty Webber,  LLC
JMM Advisors Webcor  Builders
Joeris General  Contractors, Ltd. Weidlinger  Associates
John Laing Weitz  Company
John Moriarty & Associates Wells Branch MUD
John Portman  & Associates Wells Fargo & Company
Johnson  Consulting Wells Fargo Securities
Johnson  Controls West Coast Infrastructure Exchange
Johnson County,  KS Government Western Summit Constructors, Inc.
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson Weston & Sampson
Journeyman  Construction WFG National Title Company
Journeyman  Development White Construction Company
JPMorgan  Chase Bank, N.A. WHR Architects
JQ Whyte  Hirschboeck Dudek S.C.
K&L Gates Wight  & Company
Kahler  Slater Architects Will  County Governmental League
Kane  Environmental William Blair & Company
Kauffman  Lynn Construction Williams Creek Consulting
Kaufman  & Canoles Williams Mullen, PC
Kaufman  & Killen Willis Construction Practice
Kaufman  Lynn Construction Willis  of Texas ,Inc
KB Environmental Construction, LLC Wilson Architects Inc.
KBR Winstead P.C.
KCI  Construction Woodard and Curran
KCI Technologies Woods Bagot
Keeping  PACE in Texas Woolpert
Kelley Drye  & Warren LLP Wright Johnson LLC
Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP WRNS Studio
Kennedy  Wilson WSP
Kentucky Communications Network Authority WSP Smith Carter Architects & Engineers
Kentucky  House of Representatives XL Group
KentuckyWired  Operations Co. LLC YaCari Consultants, LLC
Kerrville  Convention and Visitor’s Bureau Yardi
KeyBanc  Capital Markets Yates  Construction
Keyser  Marston Associates Yearout Mechanical, Inc
Kiewit Zachry Construction Corporation
Kiewit Building Group Zetlin  & De Chiara LLP
Kiewit Canada  Development Corp. ZGF  Architects LLP
Kiewit  Construction ZGF Cotter Architects Inc
Kiewit  Corporation Zurich American Insurance Company
Kiewit  Development Company Zurich Surety
Kiewit  Infrastructure Group Zyscovich Architects

STAY INFORMED | LEARN MORE

Stay up-to-date on industry news, event information, and latest program developments.